Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have announced selection trials for the Harold Matthews and SG Ball teams to compete in next year's NSWRL 2021 Junior Representative competition.

Invited players are required to bring playing shorts, socks, boots and other protective equipment e.g. mouth guards, headgear.

Jerseys will be provided on the day.

Players are also responsible for their own strapping if required.

Trialists are also to download the Medical Waiver attached and have it filled out and complete when they attend the trial.

 

Due to COVID19 restrictions in place, you are advised that each player will be limited to 2 guests attending the trial.

Date

Venue

Address

Registration

Kick-Off

Tuesday October 13th 2020

Terry Lamb Complex / Abbott Park Chester Hill

Enter off Banool Street Chester Hill

4:00PM

6:00PM

Name

Abdul-Kareem Kheir

Abdullah Tahan

Abdul-Latif Ali Jida

Abdulrizak Alameddine

Adam Chahine

Adam Noureddine

Adam Wannous

Alaa Lababidi

Amiraldeen Yatim

Andrew Mikhael

Andrew Sulkowski

Antonio Taouk

Ayden Najjarine-Dakmak

Bailey Myers

Benet Maalo

Bilal Elyouseff

Blake Ireland

Brooklyn Taumata

Charlie Sorovi

Chyrome Pierce

Name

Daniel Antoun

Daniel Mohammed

Dontaye Pritchard

Eddie Markopoulos

Faasipa Toasefulu

Hamzah Elahmad

Hamzy Hussein

Harrison Valevatu

Hsa Aung

Hussam El-Masry

Ibrahim Elcheikh

Isaiah Liufalani

Iverson Matai

Jack O'Keeffe

Jacob Harb

Jake Lane

Jason Zoghaib

Jihad Rustom

Joash Papalli

Jonathan Sua

Name

Jordi Mazzone

Josese Lanyon

Junior Taupau

Lachlan Broederlow

Lajuan Vito

Levi Osei

Lisiate Tupou

Lockyer Kupu

Louai Mohammed

Mahmoud Hawa

Malik Ali

Maxwell Taotua

Micqut Ngaata

Mike Paese

Mitchell Taotua

Mohamad Rajab

Moustafa Sankari

Moustapha Mahfoud

Nasar Hawat

Omar Hussein

Name

Orlando Manase

Orlando Talai

Paea Tu'iniua

Paul Alamoti

Samuel Taulaga

Sauleone Tamotu

Shaquille Tavita

Sioeli Hopoi

Sione Lolohea

Sitiveni Taulanga

Solomone Saukuru

Talal Yaghi

Tarek Tabbah

Tareq Ismail

William Afualo

Yousef Chebli

Yousef El Masri

Zachariah Chalak

Zachariah Eid

Zane Bardouh

Date

Venue

Address

Registration

Kick-Off

Thursday October 8th 2020

 

Terry Lamb Complex / Abbott Park Chester Hill

Enter off Banool Street Chester Hill

4:00PM

6:00PM

Name

Abdul-Rahman Ghanem

Abiarthur Tuilaepa

Adam Laham

Adam Mansour

Ahmad Skaf

Alex Buwary

Alex Miltiadous

Ali Fathallah

Anthony Baptista

Anthony Semrani

Antoine El-Halabi

Antonio Namoli

Anwar Chahine

Ari Kordy

Bailey Lenham

Bert Tukala

Bilal Yazici

Name

Blake Hogan

Christian Emelio

Christian Moisidis

Conrad Tumutoa

Corey Baldwin

Corey Snellson

Daniel Kelly

Danny Gabrael

Dean Kulevski

Dean Watson

Dominic Kassis

Elias Kiraz

Gabrael Reweti

George Lopeti

Greig Rongokea

Harry Hayes

Hayden Essery

Name

Hayden McLintoch

Jack Burgess

Jadiel Toto-Tavai

Jake Abbey

Jaxon McGrath

Jeremy Alam

Jibiril Elrich

Joel Shields

Jonathan Afeaki

Jordan Roumanous

Joseph Hayek

Joseph Isaac

Joshua Tudehope

Kai Brady

Khaled Rajeb

Kyle Weatherall

Lachlan Vale

Name

Lipoi Hopoi

Louie Yehia

Mak Puafisi

Malakai Manoa

Mark Kitiona

Massimo Morelli

Matthew Rosetto

Mohamed Ghanem

Nathaniel Cowan

Nazih Chehine

Nikolas Papadopoulos

Patrick Leece

Peni qio Tanioria

Presley Sau

Raymond Hekeik

Regan Gregorio

Rizky Malik

Name

Saige Lloyd

Samuel Kiley

Semisi Foliaki

Semisi Lavulu

Solomon Akama

Tajh Amone

Tamarere Simons

Taringa Maungaati

Tayson Fakaosi

Thomas Bardossi

Thomas Carey

Trieste Winitana

Tusi-Alofa Aonga

Tyrese Fuatimau

Wilkinson Papalli-Afoa

William Tuitupou

Ali Ibrahim

Bankstown Bulls
Bankstown Sports
Berala Bears
Chester Hill Hornets
East Hills Bulldogs
Milperra Colts
Moorebank Rams
Revesby Heights Rhinos
St Christophers
St George Dragons

02 9789 8003

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
Greenacre Tigers
St John's Eagles

2019 Canterbury-Bankstown District Junior Rugby League. 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now